Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Keller Williams Western Realty and Windermere Re/North Cascades
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Keller Williams Western Realty and Windermere Re/North Cascades 4222 Sycamore Court Mount Vernon, WA 98274
Sold on 03/03/2023
$639,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
03/03/2023
03/03/2023
Taxes
$5,655(2022)
$5,655(2022)
Lot Size
7,841 SQFT
7,841 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2013
2013
Style
1 Story
1 Story
Listed By
Erik H. Pedersen, Keller Williams Western Realty
Bought with
Mary Bremer, Windermere Re/North Cascades
Mary Bremer, Windermere Re/North Cascades
Source
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 17 2026 at 5:32 AM PDT
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 17 2026 at 5:32 AM PDT
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathroom: 1
- 3/4 Bathroom: 1
- Dog Run
- Fireplace: 1
- Fireplace: Gas
- Foundation: Poured Concrete
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $241/Monthly
Stories
- 1
Living Area
- 1,831 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Jan 18, 2023
Price Changed
$649,000
-1%
-$5,000
Dec 05, 2022
Price Changed
$654,000
-1%
-$5,000
Oct 20, 2022
Price Changed
$659,000
-1%
-$10,000
Sep 14, 2022
Price Changed
$669,000
-1%
-$10,000
Sep 02, 2022
Listed
$679,000
-
-
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/16/2026 22:32. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description